New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
  1. Bad Attitude
  2. Star 85
  3. The Xterminator
Steve Drake
Alias: Steven Drake
Years Active: 1980 - 2004
Born: Apr 20th 1954 / Taurus
Birth Place: New York, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 11in
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Right Bicep
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Steve Drake Porn Star Biography

Tall, well-built, and handsome, Steve Drake is an AVN Hall of Fame performer and director who got his start in 1980 at the age of 26. Famous for his good-looks, and fancy facial hair; he is easily recognized due to his eighties style beard and mustache. Drake has an established legacy that is highlighted by his hard-working nature, his lengthy career (over 20 years in the business), and for his prolific resume which includes over 900 adult titles.

Career

Drake has led a long and satisfying career in the industry. He was a staple in the business during the mid-eighties and nineties. In 1987, he married fellow porn star Dina DeVille and the two decided to retire from the business to focus on their marriage. However, their marriage ended in 1991 and Steve made his way back to the business. In his return, Steve had really hit his stride, and he had developed the positive reputation as a stud that could always be counted on. Steve's worked an incredibly deep, deep list of starlets, but he's done some of his best work with the amazing Asia Carrera. Take a look at Drake go head-to-head with Asia Carrera in Troubled Love.

Awards

  • XRCO Hall of Fame - 1999
  • AVN Hall of Fame 2009
Title Any

Bad Attitude

Video: Bad Attitude
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1991
Date Added: 2020-06-12

In this classic movie, sexy couples are having hot bedtime adventures, full of pussy . . .

Studio:

Star 85

Video: Star 85
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1985
Date Added: 2020-06-10

Karrie Fox talks dirty throughout this showcase feature from 1985. Watch her and . . .

Studio:

The Xterminator

Video: The Xterminator
Preview

7 Ratings
Release Year: 1986
Date Added: 2020-06-07

He will be back. . . to do some fucking! A horny cyborg is sent from the future! . . .

Studio:

Shave The 90's

Video: Shave The 90's
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 2019

Classic 1990s shaving scenes fans will love! With a blast from the past performers . . .

Studio:

Trashy Lady

Video: Trashy Lady
Preview

26 Ratings
Release Year: 1985
Premium Title

Gangster Dutch (Harry Reems) has just been left by his regular dame, Jessie (Cara . . .

Studio:

Tasty

Video: Tasty
Preview

25 Ratings
Release Year: 1985
Premium Title

Radio station manager Gary Connors threatens to fire all the disc jockeys who work . . .

Studio:

Oral Ecstasy 3

Video: Oral Ecstasy 3
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1988

Are you ready for some satisfying oral? Good old Oral ecstasy with its 3 volume . . .

Studio:

The Wetter, The Better

Video: The Wetter, The Better
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1999

Did you ever want to know how was the porn in past years? This movie makes you feel . . .

Studio:

Euroslut Pt. 1 - French Tart

Video: Euroslut Pt. 1 - French Tart
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

How do you warm a French tart? Easy. Use the appropriate heat and wait until moist.

. . .

Studio:

The Butt Sisters Do Hawaii

Video: The Butt Sisters Do Hawaii
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 1995

Even the Butt Sisters could use a vacation. As luck would have it, they win a Sun . . .

Studio:

Haunting Dreams 2

Video: Haunting Dreams 2
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Classic horny sluts are spreading their legs and showing how it was done back in . . .

Studio:

Orgy Attack

Video: Orgy Attack
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 1993

Bunny Bleu is the sex therapist who is eager to help herself and sexually frustrated . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 42 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Steve Drake


carlosdanger says:
 Steve Drake was always hot! He had that hot real man daddy vibe. I loved that he kept his body natural. I'm sure he's just as hot now and can still get it.
billsamson says:
 In the 80's, I found him so attractive. Another actor who kept it all "natural." No shaving or manscaping for Steve Drake!