Tom Byron

49
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Tom Bryon
Years Active: 1982 - 2014
Born: April 4th 1961 / Aries
Birth Place: Houston, TX, US United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Tattoos: Snake around a skull and flames on right shoulder
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Tom Byron
Tom Byron
Tom Byron
Tom Byron
Tom Byron
Tom Byron

Tom Byron's Porn Star Biography

When Byron first started acting in hardcore films in May 1982, he played mostly the young schoolboy or "coming of age" roles due to the fact that he looked like a teenager, even though he was in his early to mid 20s. He starred alongside Traci Lords in many movies including her first one in early 1984, What Gets Me Hot!. He was also known to have had an ongoing off-screen relationship with Lords.

The Chameleon of Porn

Byron has changed his image several times throughout his career, going from clean-shaven adolescent to a hard rocker look. Later in his career, he took on the appearance of a clean cut "businessman." His late 1980s long-haired hard rock persona was no pretense, as Byron was at that time moonlighting as a struggling musician in Los Angeles with hopes of a career in music. His sexuality has always been something he played with as well, a fact that is punctuated by his having confirmed the authenticity of a series of pictures which depict him performing oral sex on a transsexual.

Acting and Directing Credits

In August of 2002, Byron announced his retirement from performing to focus on his directing career, but in the fall of 2005, after just three years, he returned to performing in numerous scenes, most notably his House of Ass series for his own company, Evolution Erotica. Byron has also performed for other production companies as well, including Zero Tolerance, Pure Play Media, Vivid, Evil Angel, and many more. Over the course of his long career, Byron has appeared in more than 3000 titles, an astonishing number! Byron has directed over 70 films, his most notable being the Cumback Pussy series for Elegant Angel. Along with fellow directors Van Damage and Rob Black, and performer Tiffany Mynx, Byron left Elegant Angel in 1998 to form a new company, Extreme Associates.

Porn Awards

1984 CAFA Best Actor for Private Teacher

1984 CAFA Best Supporting Actor for Sister Dearest

1985 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Kinky Business

1985 XRCO Stud of the Year

1985 XRCO Video Stallion

1990 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Video for The Chameleon

1991 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite

1992 AVN Best Actor - Video for Sizzle

1992 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite

1996 XRCO Best Actor (Single Performance) for Flesh

1996 XRCO Best Anal or DP Scene for Car Wash Angels

1997 XRCO Best Actor for Indigo Delta

1997 XRCO Best Anal Scene for Behind the Sphinc Door

1997 XRCO Male Performer of the Year

1998 AVN Best Actor - Video for Indigo Delta

1998 AVN Best Gonzo Series for Cumback Pussy

1998 AVN Male Performer of the Year

1998 XRCO Best Gonzo Series for Whack Attack

1999 AVN Male Performer of the Year

1999 F.O.X.E Male Fan Favorite

2000 AVN Best Supporting Actor

2008 AVN Best Actor - Film for Layout

2008 AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Film for Layout

2010 AVN Award Best Supporting Actor - Throat: A Cautionary Tale

2010 XBIZ Award - PEOPLEs CHOICE - Male Porn Star of the Year

2017 XBIZ Best Non-Sex Performance Not Traci Lords XXX: '80s Superstars Reborn (X-Play/Pulse)

AVN Hall of Fame member.

Title Any
(1727 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 1986

America's taste for pornography has created a booming adult media industry. This . . .

Studio:

Number 318 From Joys Of Erotica Tom comes home to find his new girl friend working . . .

Studio:

Number 311 From Joys Of Erotica Tom brings home a young lady that has something she . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1988

Visit the planet Megasex! If you feel a strange sensation as we enter the planets . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1984

Number 326 From Joys Of Erotica Tammy and Claudette tease Andy with their skimpy . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

Karrie Fox talks dirty throughout this showcase feature from 1985. Watch her and . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1990

When the blonde goddess Moana from Italy sets out to improve her sex life she doesn't . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

Classic 1990s shaving scenes fans will love! With a blast from the past performers . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985
Premium Title

Gangster Dutch (Harry Reems) has just been left by his regular dame, Jessie (Cara . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1986

Original XXX Theatrical Film Trailers from the 1980s! 14 original trailers included: . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1985

In the days of chivalry, when captains and pirates sailed the high seas in search . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1990

Jamie Gillis is trying to be the best wingman when he plots to get him laid. The . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Tom Byron

craiga says:
 tom byron, kay parker, angel 80 ,harry reems l amore could you get it