Aliases: Derek Pierce, Derrik Pierce
Years Active: 2004 -
Born: March 1st 1974 / Pisces
Birth Place: Massachusetts United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft
Typical Hair Color: Bald
Eye Color: Green
Tattoos: Large dragon on back and left shoulder; band aroun...
Piercings: Nipples
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce
Derrick Pierce

Derrick Pierce Porn Star Biography

Derrick Pierce is an American adult film performer and director. He's known for his devotion to physical fitness, shaved bald hairstyle, and his frequent collaborations with award-winning director Axel Braun.

Early Life

Derrick Pierce was born in Massachussets, but moved with his family to Southern California while still a young child. He was raised by a single mother, and he credits his admiration of her for his hard-working ethic and his respect for women. He describes his childhood as being a "latch-key kid" and "troublemaker." He credits sports with teaching him discipline and keeping him out of further trouble as a teenager. Following his love of sports, he became a certified personal trainer and martial arts instructor.

Career

Derrick Pierce was making what he described as "a pretty decent living," but was looking to make more money. His girlfriend at the time was adult film star Lexxi Tyler, who introduced him to several people in the industry, leading to his first job. His first scene was with porn star Vanessa Lane for the film Gothsend IV. Pierce directed, produced, and performed in the award-winning film, Tuff Love, a tale about female MMA fighters.

Personal Life

Pierce continues to live a second life separately from porn. Prior to entering the adult industry, he had been a martial arts instructor and certified personal trainer for sixteen years. To this day he still works as a personal trainer part-time. He is also an avid participant in Crossfit; he owns and operates his own affiliated mobile Crossfit gym, called "Crossfit Drop." He is co-host (along with Kyle Ireland) of The Wednesday Night Threeway, a radio program for the Playboy Sirius Radio station.

Awards

  • 2007 XRCO New Stud of the Year
  • 2009 NightMoves Best Male Performer (Fan's Choice)
  • 2010 AVN Unsung Male Performer of the Year
  • 2013 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Star Wars XXX - A Porn Parody
  • 2014 XBIZ Best Actor - Couples-Themed Release Tuff Love
  • 2016 XRCO Best Actor Magic Mike XXXL
  • 2019 XBIZ Best Sex Scene - Vignette Release After Dark
  • 2022 AVN Best Non-Sex Performance Casey: A True Story

(1268 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2022-09-27

Business Venture Adventure

Kyler Quinn, an intelligent young masseuse-in-training, is learning the ropes from . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2022-09-23

Penthouse BDSM Fantasies

If bondage, dominance, submission, and sadomasochism conjure up hot, dirty, sweaty . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018
Date Added: 2022-09-12

Pain Slut MILF London River Brutalized With Rough Sex And Rope Bondage

Premium Title

Blonde, giant tits, big booty, and completely submissive; London River is the kind . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2022-08-30

Your Favorite Step-Uncle

Derrick Pierce is in his office, when his step-niece Kendra Spade enters. In an effort . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022
Date Added: 2022-08-29

The Mistress 5

Sara (Lily Bell) is a film student working on a documentary about a group that focuses . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022
Date Added: 2022-08-23

Planet Her

Premium Title

Another wild compilation by Axel Braun is here for you! We've got the industry's . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022
Date Added: 2022-08-19

Flapper Girl

Derrick Pierce is a real man, he knows how to treat a lady in need! They fuck passionately . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2017

Dungeon Sex - Ass Fucked MILF

Premium Title

Hot, blonde, big tit MILF, Holly heart, has dreamed of fucking Derrick Pierce. We're . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Best Anal Teens

These horny teens with tight assholes need to get fucked right in the ass! A must-watch . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Fuck My Wife

Gianna Grey, Gianna Grey, Lolly Dames, and Jordan Maxx are beautiful hotwives with . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Flawless Lust

Premium Title

Get ready for some of the hottest girls in porn indulge their cravings for sexual . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Deny It All You Want

Richard (Steve Holmes) is anxiously awaiting the arrival of his stepdaughter, Natalie . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Derrick Pierce

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter