Sinnamon Love

127
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Sinnamon, Mistress Sinnamon Love
Years Active: 1993 - 2014
Born: December 31st 1973 / Capricorn
Birth Place: Flint, MI United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 1in
Breast Size: 34D
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Japanese character for the word
Piercings: Clithood
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Sinnamon Love
Sinnamon Love
Sinnamon Love
Sinnamon Love
Sinnamon Love
Sinnamon Love

Sinnamon Love Porn Star Biography

Sinnamon Love was born on December 31, 1973 in Flint, Michigan. In great parallel to the hardships and unemployment woes of her native city of Flint, Love has emerged as one of the most powerful voices in the adult industry, championing causes like the opposition to internet censorship and the role of feminism in pornography.

Early Life

At 16-years-old, Love moved to Los Angeles, California, to earn her high school diploma, which she actually obtained a year earlier than anticipated. After graduation, she was accepted into Santa Monica College where she met her then husband with whom she had two children. In the early 90s, Love entered in the adult film industry, eventually landing her roles in over 200 films (many on this site) in addition to her own directorial project.

Career

Sinnamon Love's enormous presence in the industry will be felt for decades, but she is one of the few retirees to embrace the medium in new and exciting ways even after her official departure from it. In addition to her residence on popular social networking sites, Love maintains her own personal website which highlights all of her recent projects. Her writing has been featured in The Feminist Porn Book, which includes opinionated reflections of feminism and how it relates to pornography from a variety of stars and former stars. Her short stories also landed in Hoes, Hookers, Call Girls, and Rent Boys.

Even after a successful battle with ovarian cancer, which ultimately led to the loss of an ovary and fallopian tube, Love bounced back and appeared in a Public Service Announcement for the Free Speech Coalition. If that wasn't enough, she regularly hosts an internet radio show called Sex, Love & Hip-Hop, which features a roundtable discussion of love and relationships.

Awards

  • 2009 Urban X Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 2011 AVN Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 2011 Cinekink Audience Choice Award

Title Any
(272 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Release Year: 2020

Step daughter Sami edges you and outs you down for the count. Step mom Lucky tease . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019

These sexy lesbians never miss a chance to get it on with each other! With awesome . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1995

Renee's story begins as a simple spectator watching the next door neighbors. Her . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2018

Fans of Lily LaBeau & Girlfriends Films rejoice! She's scheduled play dates with . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1995

Amateur Black Starlets, audition for Steven Scumbag's new film "Raiders of the Lost . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2017

Hot and Horny black babes with sexy bodies that just won't stop! Big, luscious asses . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2010

"Candy Ass Bitch":Kristina Rose gives us a personal tour of her candy shop and then . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2016

Enjoy over six hours of black on black hardcore XXX action where pink and ebony pussies . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1995

Toy is one of the most celebrated black porn stars of the 1990s, and in this film . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2015

Imagine if women were like those of the 1930s; those go-against-the-grain gals who . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1995

Devlin Weed has his work cut out for him as he takes on the role of a doctor whose . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2014

In the first scene Carla Craves who plays Cindy uses a strap-on Red Foxx. Tara Lynn . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Sinnamon Love

No Comments to Show