Christi Lake
Christi LakeChristi LakeChristi Lake
Aliases: Kristi Lake, Christie Lake, Cristi Lake, Christy Lake
Born: Dec 12th 1962
Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Submit/Correct Star Bio

IMDb noted Christi Lake was working in a factory in Minnesota and bored to death when one night a date took her to a men's club. On a dare, she entered the club's amateur contest, and enjoyed the experience so much that she quit her job and went to work as a full-time dancer at the club. She also became involved in the "swinger" lifestyle, and while attending a Swinger's Convention was approached to do magazine layouts in New York. She accepted, and upon completion of the shoot was asked by the magazine to work its booth at the Las Vegas Consumer Electronics Show.

While at the show she received numerous offers from various adult-film producers to appear in their movies. She eventually decided to accept, and in 1995 went to Los Angeles and appeared in several hardcore films. She enjoyed the experience and decided to make it a full-time career, not only as a performer but also as a producer and director.

She formed her own company and began to produce her own films, and met with quite a bit of success, being nominated for several AVN awards. In 1996 she came up with what is her most innovative idea, a series called "Fan Fuxxx", in which she went through applications sent in by her fans and picked out several of them to appear in a series of films with her. The series was wildly successful.

AVN Awards:
1998 Best Pro/Am Series
1998 Best Female Performer
(134 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2002

No Man's Land - Legends

Video Team presents the legends of girl-girl sex. Ever wonder what it'd be like to . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Shave The 90's

Classic 1990s shaving scenes fans will love! With a blast from the past performers . . .

Studio:
Play

Pandilla X 2

Shot during the Erotic Festival of Barcelona, we present a new release of the Pandilla . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1995

Right Connection

Everything is Going to be perfect if you have a Right Connection, there is so much . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1999

Exotic & Erotic

This was filmed entirely on location in San Francisco, during the Exotic Erotic Ball. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1998

Fan Fuxxx 5

Christi Lake having fun with amateur men and women back in 1998, recorded on VHS . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1996

Please Take a Number

Christi Lake is ready to go for a swim…and she doesn't even have a pool! Please . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1998

Rodney Moore's Cum Stoppers 13

Mister Rodney Moore takes his handy camera to the Erotica LA convention (1998), asking . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1997

Sleaze

Tabitha Stevens stars in late 1990's VHS release “Sleaze” as a woman bored in . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2002

100% Blowjobs Volume Five

11 cum-loving cocksuckers give their all in this hot and sloppy video! There are . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2005

Sold

Go Ahead, Rummage Around...She Sells Sex... By The Yard!" Kody is having a garage . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Christi Lake

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter