Alias: AJ Bailey
Years Active: 2006 - 2011
Born: September 3rd 1980 / Virgo
Birth Place: St. Louis, MO, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 8in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Cherries left side of bikini area; flowers circlin...
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

A.J. Bailey
A.J. Bailey
A.J. Bailey
A.J. Bailey
A.J. Bailey
A.J. Bailey

A.J. Bailey Biography

A.J. Bailey is a now-retired adult film star with over 30 films to her credit and a filmography that includes solo, lesbian, foot fetish, and group sex scenes. Besides her modelesque appearance and voracious sexual performances, Bailey is also known for her work in the anthropology field.

Early Life

Growing up in the Bible Belt of America, A.J. Bailey dropped out of high school and moved to Australia to begin modeling. After spending two years overseas, Bailey came back to the States to finish school and attended the University of Missouri, acquiring a degree in Anthropology. Looking forward to graduate school, Bailey needed supplementary income as her program would be expensive. The ambitious blonde was always a fan of the adult industry, and decided to give it a try.

Career

In 2006, A.J. Bailey appeared in her first X-rated film, and her career quickly skyrocketed. Soon, Bailey was featured in popular adult magazines Hustler and Penthouse. Around this time, Bailey accepted a scholarship to Scottish university St. Andrews. Putting her film career on hold, Bailey moved to Scotland in order to obtain her Master's degree in Anthropology & Museum Studies. After earning her degree, Bailey returned to the United States once again and had trouble finding employment in her field of study. During this time, Bailey was also admittedly missing the glamour of being a sought-after porn star. Luckily for her, Vivid Entertainment was looking for a new contract girl, and Bailey happily signed on and performed her first boy-girl scene for them. In 2011, Bailey retired from the industry and has not indicated that she plans on returning anytime soon.

Top-Rated Movies

(36 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2018

Anita Dark & Her Girlfriends

Anita Dark know how to fun with her many girlfriends, she has a strong emotional . . .

Studio:
Play

Girls Licking Girls

Vivid presents this compilation of seven hardcore lesbian scenes. The cover stars . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2013

Vivid's Award Winners: Best Facial

Vivid Entertainment, one of the adult industry's best studios, presents eight of . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2014

Look At Me

Premium Title

Watch what happens when we take two of Vivid's hottest girls and team them up with . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2011

Busty Solos 2

Premium Title

Who doesn't love playing with a perfect set of tits? Even when alone, these beautiful . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2012

69 Scenes - Blondes Love Big Cock (Disc 1)

Premium Title

This proves that blondes certainly have more fun! Presenting 69 of our hottest, nastiest . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2011

69 Scenes - Romantic Quickies (Disc 1)

Premium Title

Presenting 69 of our hottest, steamiest love-making scenes with the hottest, loveliest . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2011

Teases & Pleases

Premium Title

Wow! Get ready for something completely different and totally hot! Three ace directors, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2011

Kung Fu Beauty 2

Premium Title

Have your sword ready, because AJ is back... legs spread and fists flying! Now she's . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2011

Unbridled: Free From All Restraint

Being free from all restraints enable these girls to let go sexually and take every . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for A.J. Bailey

wtfdidijustwatch says:
 Really pretty face. Nothing else too special.
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.