Alias: Mistress Phoenix Marie
Years Active: 2006 -
Born: September 21st 1981 / Virgo
Birth Place: Golden Valley, AZ, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 9in
Breast Size: 34DD
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Chinese characters above pubic area
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Phoenix Marie
Phoenix Marie
Phoenix Marie
Phoenix Marie
Phoenix Marie
Phoenix Marie

Phoenix Marie Biography

Before entering the business, Phoenix Marie was a finance manager for Yamaha, Honda, and Harley-Davidson. However, she made her way into the adult film world in 2006 after being discovered by a nightclub bouncer during a night out with her friends; the bouncer was friends with a local talent agent and as things began to fall in place, Phoenix's career took off from there. She is known her tall stature and voluptuous body (34DD-26-42), as well as a fun-loving personality (which shines through in her active social media presence).

Early Life

Phoenix has been quite open and vocal about her life growing up and in high school, before she became an A-list porn starlet. Growing up she was a tomboy, socially awkward, nerdy, and very shy; she also never dated in high school. However, she was very intelligent, well-read, participated in ROTC, and drill team. Phoenix actually credits the industry for helping her develop as a person, allowing her the opportunity to grow as a person; she feels the experience has helped develop parts of her personality that were lacking during her teenage years.

Career

Her first scene was with Voodoo in Brand New Faces 2 for Vivid Entertainment, but over the course of her decorated career Phoenix has worked for some of the top studios in the business like 3rd Degree, Adam & Eve, Diabolic Video, Elegant Angel, Evil Angel, Hustler Video, Jules Jordan Video, New Sensations, Penthouse Pictures, Wicked Pictures, and more. Phoenix has been credited with appearing in over 500 different adult titles and based on her filmography, showing a penchant for performing in anal films. However, she can also be seen in plenty of lesbian, interracial, and double penetration films as well.

Quirky Facts

Phoenix Marie enjoys rebuilding classic cars and motorcycles, and is also big on outdoor and extreme sports. She is also a self-proclaimed "giant comic book dork" and has been a longtime collector. In fact, the comic book character actually inspired her performer name, Phoenix, while "Marie" happens to be her real middle name. Other hobbies include going to the beach, playing soccer, baseball, hockey, and reading a lot, "mainly things related to sex, men, and porn."

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2010 AVN Best Anal Sex Scene Ass Worship 11
  • 2010 AVN Unsung Starlet of the Year
  • 2010 F.A.M.E. Best Anal Starlet
  • 2010 XBIZ Female Performer of the Year
  • 2011 AVN Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene F for Francesca
  • 2011 XBIZ Porn Star Site of the Year
  • 2012 AVN Female Performer of the Year
  • 2012 NightMoves Best Ass
  • 2013 AVN MILF/Cougar Performer of the Year
  • 2014 AVN Best Safe Sex Scene
  • 2014 XBIZ Best Scene - All-Girl

Porn Awards

  • 2009 AWMDB Best Anal Performer
  • 2010 AWMDB Best Anal Performer

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(587 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated | Most Popular
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Play
Release Year: 2020

Juggernaut!

For fans of righteous racks, massive melons, titanic tits and bodacious boobs, this . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

I Dig Big Dicks

Premium Title

Bigger is always better, and this rings especially true when it comes to sex. Girls . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Crazy Hot MILFs 3

Alura Jenson has caught her pervy neighbor Christian watching her get naked through . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2017

RK Prime 7

Anna Bell Peaks decided to surprise her man after a hard day's work with a little . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Big Booty Mamas

These Big Booty Mamas will have you reaching for the lube in zero seconds flat! . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Amazing Anal Threesomes

Premium Title

Hot, young and rebellious Emily Willis is staying with an older couple, Francesca . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Everybody Loves A Big Ass (Disc 1)

A beautiful bigly jiggly butt is a dick raising sight to behold. and this well rounded . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Tits & Ass

Whether you are a boob man or a butt man, you've come to the right place! It's packed . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Moms In Control 13

Premium Title

I Said No Friends Over!: Adria knows the importance of balancing business and pleasure. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2017

Unfaithful Wives 8

Premium Title

The good news: your wife is hot. The bad news: that's not your hand. She won't blow . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Phoenix Marie

Lew says:
 like seeing her work. Good fantasy.
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.