Manuel Ferrara

231
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Manu Ferrara, Manuel Ferrera, Manual Ferrara
Years Active: 1999 -
Born: November 1st 1975 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Gagny, Île-de-France, France
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 6ft
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara
Manuel Ferrara

Manuel Ferrara Porn Star Biography

Manuel Ferrara has become one of the most-celebrated and well-known performers in the history of the adult industry.

Career

Manuel Ferrara was attending college to becoming a Physical Education teacher before he joined the adult industry. He started off as a protégée of the legendary Rocco Siffredi when he entered the adult industry in 1999. He made his American acting debut in the notable John Stagliano film, The Fashionistas.

Manuel is known for his large member that has been described as being as "fat as a coke can." He is a favorite among many starlets due to his unique "hardcore gentleman" style, which features a mix of vigorous and romantic, passionate sex. Manuel's rise garnered him copious amounts of awards and nominations. He is one of the more popular male stars in and out of the industry and is sought-after and given high praise by many of his female costars.

Manuel has also maintained a successful XXX career behind the camera, starting work as an actor and director in 2003. He began work for Platinum X Pictures and later joined Red Light District Video. He began directing for Evil Angel in 2006, directing and performing in many popular series for the studio such as: Raw, Evil Anal, Slutty & Sluttier, and much more.

Interesting Facts

Manuel has won the AVN Award for Male Performer of the Year a record 5 times.

Manuel is engaged to performer/director Kayden Kross. The two were interviewed by 20/20 in November of 2014.

Manuel appeared in the huge hit, Snoop Dogg's Hustlaz: Diary of a Pimp, and also appeared with fellow porn star Zoe Voss in a sex scene for the independent movie, Starlet.

Porn Awards

  • 2002 XRCO Award Best New Stud
  • 2003 XRCO Award Best 3 Way Mason's Dirty Tricks
  • 2003 XRCO Award Best Sex Scene (Couple) Babes in Pornland 14: Bubble Butt Babes
  • 2004 AVN Award Male Foreign Performer of the Year
  • 2004 AVN Award Best Group Sex Scene (Video) Back 2 Evil
  • 2005 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2005 AVN Award Best Couples Sex Scene (Video) Stuntgirl
  • 2006 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2006 AVN Award Best Anal Scene Coupling (Video) Cumshitters
  • 2006 NightMoves Award Editor's Choice Best Actor
  • 2007 AVN Award Best Sex Scene Coupling (Film) Emperor
  • 2007 AVN Award Best Sex Scene Coupling (Video) Slave Dolls 2
  • 2007 AVN Award Best Supporting Actor (Video) She Bangs
  • 2007 AVN Award Best 3-Way Sex Scene Fuck Slaves
  • 2008 AVN Award Best Couples Sex Scene (Video) Evil Anal 2
  • 2009 AVN Award Best Anal Sex Scene Big Wet Asses 13
  • 2009 Hot d'Or Award Best French Male Performer
  • 2010 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2011 XRCO Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2013 XRCO Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2013 Sex Award Hottest Sex Scene Evil Anal 16
  • Inductee AVN Hall of Fame (2013)
  • 2014 AVN Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2014 XBIZ Award Best Scene - Feature Movie Code of Honor
  • 2014 XCritic Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2015 XBIZ Award Male Performer of the Year
  • 2015 AVN Award Best Anal Sex Scene Internal Damnation 8
  • 2017 XBIZ Best Sex Scene - Gonzo Release Black Anal Asses (with Ana Foxx) (Hard X/OL Entertainment)
  • 2021 AVN Best Foreign-Shot Boy/Girl Sex Scene Manuel's Euro Tour: Paris

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(2127 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-06-13
Premium Title

Kenna has discovered her man keeps a harem of women at arm’s length from each other. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-06-10
Premium Title

Bigger is always better, and this rings especially true when it comes to sex. Girls . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-06-03
Premium Title

We find the gorgeous Kendra Sunderland reflecting on her marriage; she used to have . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-05-27
Premium Title

Every flirtation is an audition and every hookup a dress rehearsal in this new collection . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-05-21

Judy (Alexis Fawx) lives life in her comfort zone. Day in and day out she wakes up . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-05-16

Marie and Karter Foxx are in the girl's locker room gossiping about boys when the . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2021-05-13

If you dream of seeing "authentic," "intimate," and "no-holds-barred" videos of exhibitionist . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2021-05-09

Look at Anikka Albrite: the flashy blonde looks, the sexual boldness, the friendly . . .

Studio:
Play
Premium Title

TUSHY.com is finally back with the next installment of it’s award winning series . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Premium Title

Pin-Up Beauty Gabbie Carter Makes Manuel Beg For Her Tight, Young Pussy! Dressed . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021
Premium Title

Impulse drives the action in these four fresh stories from Deeper.com. Addie and . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Premium Title

Cali Carter is outdoors, getting some sun, but things really start to heat up once . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Manuel Ferrara

No Comments to Show