Aliases: Marie Love, Marcie Luv
Years Active: 2000 - 2016
Born: November 1st 1981 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Hacienda Heights, CA United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Black
Height: 5ft 8in
Breast Size: 34B
Tattoos: Kyonna below left shoulder; Panther on back; 2 red...
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Marie Luv
Marie Luv
Marie Luv
Marie Luv
Marie Luv
Marie Luv

Marie Luv is an actress, exotic dancer and glamour model who performed in adult movies from 2000-2016.

Born in Hacienda Heights, California, her first job was a cashier on an Air Force base commissary at 14. After graduating high school, she was doing mainstream modeling when she was approached by representatives from Hustler magazine. She did some photo shoots and eventually she appeared in her first scene in Barely Legal 8 in 2000. But, after doing a handful of movies under the name Destiny, she decided to stop performing. 2003 would wind up being a nominal year in Marie's life. After her mother found out about her earlier work, Marie sat down and had a mature and thoughtful discussion with her mother about it who told her she would support whatever decision Marie made. She decided to re-enter the industry under the new name, Marie Luv. She was more prepared this time and had a specific purpose to what she wanted to do with her career in adult movies.

During her first stint in adult movies, Marie was unsure she could make a career of it. When she returned in 2003, Marie had a goal to be famous and well known for her work. She was determined to show her versatility and ambition. She refused to limit her roles to the ethnic stereotypes that were prevalent and popular in the industry at the time and she asked for a higher pay rate for her performances. In 2005, many people told her she wouldn't get the rates she wanted. In an interview from 2013, Marie was quoted "You have to be really strong and outspoken to last in this business."

Awards

2008 Urban Spice Winner Best Anal Performer
2009 XRCO - Unsung Siren of the Year
2021 Inducted into the AVN Hall Of Fame
(644 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2008

Twisted Tails

Fairy tails always end in happy ending. They leave nothing to the imagination. Twisted . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

My Freshman Year

Do you remember your freshman year? All the first's you experienced. Your first friend, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

My Secret Girlfriend

Secrets are good to have, especially when they are dirty little girlfriends you are . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

Out Of Control

Everyone likes to be in control, but sometimes being out of control is exactly what . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Black Cuties

In this compilation, the hottest chocolate babes in the industry go crazy for big . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2010

Semplicemente Roberta

Roberta Gemma is part of an international cast taking part in Denis Marti's most . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

Stoya's Friends

Digital Playground presents Stoya's Friends! sexy famous pornstar Stoya with her . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Black Anal Treatment

Who doesn't love seeing Ebony babes take a nice thick meat stick up their black asses? . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2009

The Sex Party

Jessica Lynn is one horny stewardess whose trusty pocket rocket earns her a visit . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

Jesse Jane - Sexual Freak

In "Jesse Jane: Sexual Freak", Jesse Jane is at an all time high. Her insatiable . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2017

Anal Club 6

Welcome to the Anal Club where assholes are tight and open for business. These sluts . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2005

Jack's Teen America Mission #7

Jack's at it again! This time Jaks Teen America features Austin Kincaid, Katja Kassin, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Marie Luv

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter