Aliases: Savannah James, Savannha James, Savanna James
Years Active: 2001 -
Born: March 9th 1979 / Pisces
Birth Place: California United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: None
Piercings: None
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Elexis Monroe
Elexis Monroe
Elexis Monroe
Elexis Monroe
Elexis Monroe
Elexis Monroe

2015 AVN Nominee for All-Girl Performer of the Year

Elexis Monroe is a female adult model/porn actress who got started in the business almost 10 years ago. She started off doing Magazines such as Taboo, Club International, Swank and so on. After starting with artistic, fetish, glamour, amateur girl next door and solo work she began working with adult companies such as Danni.com, Playboy TV, Vivid and many more. About 3 years in she started filming Girl on Girl Movies with Girlfriends Films, Alicia Silver, Elegant Angel, Sin City, Hustler, Club Jenna, New Sensations leading further to continued work with GFF, KINK.com and the new top lesbian studios like Sweetheart Video and Triangle Films.

A few years back Elexis also used the alias Savannha/Savanna James and did a handful of straight scenes and a few lesbian scenes under that name. However, Elexis more recently decided she preferred not to use the name and be known as the one and only Elexis and no one else :)

The last few years Elexis has continued doing girl on girl erotica with the top lesbian studios and has been nominated the last 2 years straight by AVN for best girl on girl scene of the year. She was also featured in AVN's summer lesbian issue in 2008.

In early March 2009, Sweetheart Video announced Elexis Monroe as their very first Contract Girl. Elexis is delighted about the partnership and being their first exclusive performer. She plans to do many great things this next coming year. Her first feature with SH should be out very soon. She is also featured in Club International's September 2009 Issue.

You can find her on myspace, facebook and twitter under Elexis Monroe. Her NEW website is currently in the final stages and will be live very soon. Check out Sweetheart Video, Club Sapphic and more to find further details and performances by Elexis Monroe. She is currently listed on Lisa Ann's Modeling Agency website.

(289 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2022

In Love With Your Mom Volume 2

Young and insatiable meets sexy and older in this forbidden film that features hottie . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Please Be Gentle

Alice (Paige Owens) is a shy, nerdy girl who is trying to put herself out there a . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

A Stepmom Corrupted Volume 2

The stepmoms are back and wilder than ever! Sweet Sinner proudly presents “A Stepmom . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Sweat It Out

Scarlett Mae is disappointed when she learns that her mother-in-law (Elexis Monroe) . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Corrupting Your Daughter

Reagan Foxx and the step-mother of her girlfriend Gia Paige wait together while Whitney . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Women Loving Girls

Sweetheart Video presents "Women Loving Girls". Watch these older women teach these . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Stacked Moms 5

After her stepson refuses to take his medicine to feel better, Sovereign Syre has . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Fam Fiction

As London River leaves for work, Alina Lopez grabs her mother's laptop to finish . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Chanell Heart Loves Womxn

1. Chanel Heart and Arabelle Raphael Play Together 2. Hotties Misty Stone and Chanell . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Brenda James & Her Girlfriends

These girls get it on in some hardcore girl on girl action. Watch as Brenda James . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Elexis Monroe

Lezbeautiful says:
 Elexis is the most beautiful Girlfriend Films actress. No wonder Dan had her in so many scenes. Her body is so outstanding as she ages. Beautiful eyes and the best breasts! Thank you Elexis!!
tanman says:
 I hope she is not ready to retire, that would leave a huge whole to fill in the industry and my heart
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter