Alias: Asia Carerra
Years Active: 1993 - 2005
Born: August 6th 1973 / Leo
Birth Place: New York City, NY, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Asian
Height: 5ft 9in
Breast Size: 36C
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Piercings: Left labia
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Asia Carrera
Asia Carrera
Asia Carrera
Asia Carrera
Asia Carrera
Asia Carrera

Asia Carrera's Porn Star Biography

Asia Carrera first began appearing in XXX movies in 1993 when she was 20 years old. Prior to performing in adult films, Carrera worked during the early 1990s as a dancer at several go-go bars in her home state of New Jersey. After doing at least one photo shoot for an adult magazine, she put together a demo porn tape in 1993. At the end of that year she relocated to California to break into the pornography business. She became popular quickly, earning her the opportunity to work with many of the industry's best production companies, such as Jill Kelly Productions, Vivid, New Machine Publishing, Adam & Eve and many more. Carrera worked in the industry for about 12 years before retiring in 2005 with more than 430 titles to her credit.

Notable Films and Changing Looks

Asia signed an exclusive contract with Vivid quite soon after beginning her career in porn. This led to movies such as Aroused, Bad Girls 1: Lockdown, Bangkok Nights and Bed and Breakfast. After her contract with Vivid expired in the mid 1990s, Carrera was eager to change her look and continue on in the industry. She had her right labia minora pierced and has henceforth had a variety of 1/2" gold rings affixed there ever since. At this time she also had her first breast enhancement, going from a medium B to at least a full C cup. Asia has performed only a few anal sex scenes, again waiting for her contract with Vivid to expire to do her first scene in the movie "A Is For Asia". While anal sex pays better, Asia stated that, while she found it enjoyable, it wasn't something she did in her personal life a great deal and had no interest in becoming an "anal queen" in the industry.

Other Porn Projects

Besides her work on screen, Carrera has also been involved in writing, producing, and directing movies, as well as doing all her own make-up and hair-styling, and doing much of the hair and make-up for other actresses in the same movies. She began directing in 1995 and directed 3 films for 3 different studios: Nu-Tech Digital, Adam & Eve, and New Sensations. Directorial projects include A is For Asia (Nu-Tech Digital), Appassionata (Adam & Eve), and Last Little Whorehouse (New Sensations).

Asia Carrera is in the AVN Hall of Fame and is also a member of Mensa!

(548 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2021

Throwback To The 90s

You no longer have to wait for Thursday to enjoy a throwback! Adam & Eve has compiled . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2002

No Man's Land - Legends

Video Team presents the legends of girl-girl sex. Ever wonder what it'd be like to . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Facial Blasts From The Past

These horny sluts are undoubtedly porn queens at their finest. These girls love to . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1998

Laptop

We follow a storyline of Janine and Asia, one is a hacker and another virtual reality . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1994

No Motive

This feature puts you in the mind of a serial killer and takes you on a dangerous . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2004

Loaded

Digital Playground's Loaded tells a fast-paced story about cold-blooded killers, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1998

Rocki Roads' Wet Dreams

Rocki Roads is back in her most sexually stunning film to date. Discover Rocki's . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

Legends - Asia Carrera

With so many years of experience in the porn biz, it's no wonder Asia Carrera has . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2016

Legends Of Porn

Heroes come and go, but legends never die…in porn, their bouncing ballistic tits . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1996

Masque

Edwin Durrell, the man who created the wildly popular Every Woman Has a Fantasy and . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1994

The Mountie

Talk about having a bad trip. Jon Dough makes a trek up the mountain with a briefcase . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1995

Forever Young

Vivid presents a classic from 1995, featuring a beautiful, young, pre-boob-jobbed . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Asia Carrera

Charlie9 says:
 I love Asia Carrera she is the best she is beautiful
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter