Charlotte Sartre

120
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Alias: Goth Charlotte
Years Active: 2015 -
Born: December 6th 1994 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Sacramento, CA United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 32A
Typical Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Various
Piercings: Nipples
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Charlotte Sartre
Charlotte Sartre
Charlotte Sartre
Charlotte Sartre
Charlotte Sartre
Charlotte Sartre

Charlotte Sartre Porn Star Biography

Charlotte Sartre is an American adult film actress from California. She's most well known for her unique, stick-n-poke tattoos and proclivity for hardcore anal BDSM scenes.

Early Life

Charlotte Sartre was raised in a small rural town north of Sacramento, CA. She says she was the last person her friends would've thought would be doing porn. She'd always been shy, quiet, and not very active in dating or sex for most of her life. She'd been a long fan of BDSM porn behind closed doors. She attended college for a short time with the intention to pursue a career in accounting and taxation. In 2015, Charlotte began doing cam modeling under the performing name 'Goth Charlotte.' With no agent, she began searching for a way to break into the professional side of porn, and soon became a popular model for various BDSM and alt-porn websites on her own.

Career

Charlotte Sartre joined the film side of the adult industry in 2015. With her unique look and willingness to perform hardcore scenes, she began shooting with top studios like Burning Angel Entertainment, Mike Adriano Media, and Bryan Gozzling's Evil Angel imprint. While Charlotte does film softer scenes as well, she intends to primarily stick to BDSM content; she finds it less confining and exploitative than mainstream porn. Shortly after winning her first AVN Award for 2019 Most Outrageous Scene, Charlotte Sartre was profiled in her hometown paper, The Las Vegas Weekly.

Interesting Facts

When she isn't filming, Charlotte Sartre pursues her other varied interests: spiders, taxidermy, philosophy, and economics. In particular, she loves doing people's taxes. She also does her own tattoos via the punk-inspired, stick-n-poke method (aka "jailhouse style").

In February 2019, Charlotte Sartre wed fellow porn performer Lance Hart.

Star Quotes

"This is both good and bad, but a lot of people get their sex-ed from porn, so we [can] set a good example [by saying], 'Hey, this is a trans woman, and she's a woman.' A lot of people think porn is not the way to go about changing the way society thinks, but almost everybody consumes porn. I think it's the perfect place to start."

Porn Awards

  • 2019 AVN Most Outrageous Sex Scene The Puppet Inside Me

Title Any
(108 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Date Added: 2021-02-20

It's no-holds-barred action when Evolved Wrestling throws down with some WINNER FUCKS . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-02-14
Premium Title

Kenzie's had a virtual crush on Robby for ages, and he's had heart eyes for her ever . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2021-02-04
Premium Title

Kink.com brings you a special feature presentation with two of the hottest models . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-01-26

The teacher, Joanna Angel, kicks off the first class, although no one seems too excited . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2021
Date Added: 2021-01-18
Premium Title

Comely, anally flexible babes from across the globe unite in director Proxy Paige’s . . .

Studio:

Evolved Wrestling is back to the mats, and this time it's all about the girls. Dee . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

“Ready, Set, Gape” is Proxy Paige’s first all-girl release! The kinky director . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Following a tumultuous time as her partner Jonathan (Codey Steele) leaves to enlist . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

Some women aren't made to be traditional, clean-cut & faithful wives. Certainly not . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020

2021 AVN Award Nominee for Best Niche Movie Hot AF ladies with big strap-ons pounding . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Anal 3-Way Porn MILF temptress Dana DeArmond and blue-eyed, young cutie Gia Derza . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2020
Premium Title

Unabashedly freaky director Proxy Paige’s lurid “Gangbang Devils” delivers . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Charlotte Sartre

No Comments to Show