Aliases: Candence Lux, Candence Luxx, Sister Kara
Years Active: 2013 -
Born: April 23rd 1992 / Taurus
Birth Place: New York, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 6in
Breast Size: 34B
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Piercings: Above Lip
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Cadence Lux
Cadence Lux
Cadence Lux
Cadence Lux
Cadence Lux
Cadence Lux

Cadence Lux Porn Star Biography

Cadence Lux is an American adult film actress. She's most well known for persistently keeping her bush in all of her shoots.

Early Life

Lux was born in New York City and raised in Central New York state. She is the middle child of three daughters, and her parents are still married to this day. She claims she was very popular in high school, but was never more than a C student. Shortly after high school, she started making money as a webcam model. She was very open about this in her personal life; her siblings and friends have been aware of her "adult" work since she began.

Career

She shot her first scene with Mofos Studios in 2013. While she was away, her mother discovered what she was doing (a sister stooged on her), and was surprisingly okay with it within a few weeks. Lux says her mother is now so supportive of her, she'll frequently text her, "Good luck this week!", when she's away on big shoots. She chose the name "Cadence Lux" for her aesthetic love of the word "Cadence", and "Lux" after the name of Kirsten Dunst's character in the Sofia Coppola film, The Virgin Suicides. She eventually wants to parlay her porn fame into a job behind the scenes as a producer.

Star Quotes

"I go to a lot of music festivals, concerts. I'm heavy into the electronic music scene. I have a lot of friends who are DJ's and I love going to festivals. I'm going to a festival in Baltimore. I go to see as much music as I can when I'm not working. Other than that, I'm a huge pothead. I smoke a lot of weed. When I'm home in the Philly area, I play catchup when I'm here. Seeing people I haven't seen in a month, doing laundry, cleaning my apartment."

(253 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2022
Date Added: 2022-08-20

Starting Over

Premium Title

Starting Over pt. 1 Freya Parker has helped her new roommate Cadence Lux move in. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Fucking Machine Contest With Anal

Lady Lazarus and Cadence Lux have that age-old debate about what to do for dinner. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Cock Guzzlers 5

Young and sexy blonde Mackenzie Moss is ready to suck a cock! The cute teen enjoys . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Tiny & Tight Size Queens 2

Premium Title

Chloe Temple - She gives up the pussy to keep her boyfriend's buddy quiet about her . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Interracial Gloryhole Initiations #25

These cum hungry white sluts love to suck and fuck big Black cocks Gloryhole style! . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Curious Cucks

Your wife is hot and horny! She apparently also has needs that you are NOT 100% able . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Lick It Good 6

Sometimes you get up in the morning and don't want to say anything. You just want . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

JOI Babes - Hot Blonde GF Cadence Lux Gives You JOI

Cadence Lux is tired of coming home to see you looking at porn when you've got a . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2017

Mandingo Up Your Ass

Can these white sluts take it all in every hole? They better bet their asses, literally! . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

One Night Affair

With the upcoming wedding between Marie and Pete, all hell has broken loose. Pete . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Cadence Lux

dandydon says:
 Nothing delicate about Cadence she's like a bull in a china shop when she's in the sack with another girl.
Ukrainian says:
 She's awesome. I would love to lick ice cream off her naked body!
tanman says:
 She is Beautiful, the most mesmerizing eyes, love her squirting scenes.
wildwesttrooper says:
 Those long legs with a great body and captivating eyes have me glued to all of her scenes. A great talent and hope she has a long career. I would like to see her in more plot based movies.
Timbits says:
 Cadence is quickly becoming one of my favorite porn stars. I love her squirting and she is a terrific actress which, for me, makes her scenes even hotter!
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter