Aliases: Kaylee Evans, A.J. Applegate
Years Active: 2012 -
Born: September 23rd 1989 / Libra
Birth Place: Massapequa, NY United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Breast Size: 34B
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Script BALLO DI AMORE with red roses on right hip/...
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

AJ Applegate
AJ Applegate
AJ Applegate
AJ Applegate
AJ Applegate
AJ Applegate

AJ Applegate Porn Star Biography

AJ Applegate was born in New York, but grew up in Connecticut taking dance lessons and cheerleading all through her school years. She began working as a stripper when she was 19 at the Gold Club; later working as a fetish model which transitioned into nude modeling soon after. Though she identifies as bisexual and has done some girl/girl scenes, AJ is most often called upon to perform in boy/girl scenes-and has become known for her big booty, showing it off in most of her scenes.

Career

In 2012, she began appearing in XXX movies under the alias Kaylee Evans; though she soon changed her name to AJ Applegate after realizing how often both Kaylee and Evans are used in the industry. Among the notable companies she has worked with are Evil Angel, Digital Sin, Combat Zone, and Jules Jordan-as well as adult websites such as Mofos and Reality Kings (her first shoot was actually for Ken Dark at Mofos). She has stated that her first time having anal sex was on camera in Let's Try Anal for Mofos-she really enjoyed it and has gone on to perform anal in several of her scenes. Furthermore, AJ has confirmed that she enjoys working for Evil Angel in particular and hopes to stay working in the industry long enough to attain MILF status, alongside her desire to direct and have her own production company in the future.

Quirky Facts

In an interview with "Adult DVD Talk" Applegate was asked about her favorite scenes so far, and she mentioned her scene with Jada Stevens and James Deen in Anal Buffet-saying it was "really hot."

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2014 XBIZ Best New Starlet
  • 2014 Nightmoves Best New Starlet and Best Body
  • 2014 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2014 AVN Best POV Sex Scene

Porn Awards

  • 2014 XRCO New Starlet
  • 2014 XCritic Best New Starlet

(446 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2022
Date Added: 2022-06-21

Power Play

Premium Title

Over 4 hours of the hottest pornstars getting it on and showing you how sex and romance . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019
Date Added: 2022-06-15

Wet & Wild Asses Vol. 8

Premium Title

London's Slutty Little Secret: Blonde beauty London River teases the camera in her . . .

Studio:
Play
Date Added: 2022-05-07

Nooners

Tons of fun in the Midday Sun! Take a seat and enjoy this tasty treat! There's a . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Couples With Benefits

Couples Coupling with Couples! Watch this sexiest compilation full of sexy girls! . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Never Done Nuru Before

Zac Wild walks in the salon to find AJ Applegate, his best friend's sister. He didn't . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2022

Red Hot VIP Collection

4 hours of Very Important Performers! They're Red Hot! Starring: Abella Danger, Bree . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Your Private Yearbook

All the secrets of this university are recorded in this intimate notebook. Discover . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Drippin' Wet

11 Sensational Super-Soaking Sex Scenes! Stunningly sexy ladies, with perfectly sun . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Are You Cumming?

Premium Title

For fans who love hot, steamy sex scenes this four-hour action packed fuck fest . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Bubble Butt Anal Slut 8

Premium Title

Wild Thots: After robbing a bank, Angela and Luna head to a motel to count their . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Epic Anal Asses 2

Premium Title

The prurient pornographers at Banging Beauties compile a hot load of freaky director/performer . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Young Lesbian Experience 2

AJ Applegate, Alice March, Jenna Sativa and five more of their lesbian friends are . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for AJ Applegate

MrPickle says:
 Very pretty face. I just wish she didnt go the tat route.
dandydon says:
 Is there any woman in porn who has made love to more women than AJ?
bb501a says:
 A body that would inspire a Renaissance painter, she's a terrific performer. Love her in GG scenes. Oh, how she can kiss.
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.