Alias: Shyla Styles
Years Active: 2001 - 2014
Born: September 23rd 1982 / Libra
Birth Place: Armstrong, British Columbia, Canada Canada
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 36DD
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Tattoos: Flower, inside left wrist; unknown, inside right w...
Piercings: Tongue, nipples, navel
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Shyla Stylez
Shyla Stylez
Shyla Stylez
Shyla Stylez
Shyla Stylez
Shyla Stylez

Shyla Stylez's Porn Star Biography

Born in Armstrong, British Columbia, to a German-Canadian family, Shyla Stylez is anything but shy. She became interested in a career in porn as a teenager and worked as a stripper prior to her debut. Eager to get into the biz, she moved to Los Angeles where she met Erik Everhard, a famous male porn star who introduced her to other professionals. Shyla started out in the industry doing nude photo shoots and live web-cam shows; she performed her first hardcore scene for Anabolic Video in 2000 when she was 18 years old.

Career and a Working Marriage

Appearing in hundreds of films, Stylez has worked with many of the largest production companies in the industry, including Jill Kelly Productions, Hustler Video, Wicked Pictures, Zero Tolerance, and many more. She became a contract girl for Jill Kelly Productions in 2002 and married company CEO Bob Friedland shortly after (though the marriage lasted one short year before ending in divorce). Following a brief hiatus, she made a comeback in 2006, sporting significantly larger breasts and her enhanced assets garnered her roles in a number of big tit themed films. Along with her big tit scenes, Shyla has also appeared in a variety of additional genres, including anal, lesbian, interracial, and group scenes. Outside of filming, she hosted the mainstream TV show "Un-Wired TV" in 2007; was name one of the top 12 female stars in porn by Maxim in 2010; and was inducted into the Urban X Awards Hall of Fame (2011).

Notable Films

  • Big Tit Ass Stretchers 5 (Robert Hill Releasing)
  • Big Tit Certified (Exquisite)
  • Big Tits at School 1 (Brazzers)
  • Big Tits Boss Vol. 7 (Pulse Distribution)

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2003 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2007 AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene (Video) Girlvana 2
  • 2008 AVN Best Supporting Actress (Video) Coming Home
  • 2008 AVN Best Interactive DVD My Plaything: Shyla Stylez
  • 2009 AVN Best Tease Performance Curvy Girls
  • 2009 AVN Best POV Sex Scene Full Streams Ahead
  • 2009 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Pirates II
  • 2010 AVN Best POV Sex Scene Jack's POV 12
(485 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 2001

Toys In Her Box

Every girl has a box of toys, full of all different devices that for her pleasure, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

Strange Dreams

Our dreams are where we can explore. We can live out our deepest desires with no . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2010

Big Tits In Uniform 3

Security Sluts: Lezley and Shyla are mall cops and catch Ramon shoplifting while . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2021

Outdoor Sex

It's a beautiful day; the sun is shining, the grass is green, and these girls are . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Stormy Loves Pussy

Premium Title

Stormy is expert in lesbian sex and she knows what is the the best way to get a pussy . . .

Studio:
Play

BBC Me 2

Darkside Entertainment presents a brand new episode of movie "BBC Me". White chicks . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2017

The Ultimate POV Collection

DP's Ultimate POV Collection! The best view on a hot lady is the view a man has while . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2018

Stormy Daniels' Cum Before The Storm

Here's almost two hours of furious fucking, for pleasure of viewers eyes. Classy . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2016

Tits Vs. Asses

It's the age old questions… tits or ass? Whether you are a lover of one more than . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2009

Big Tits At Work Vol. 8

Premium Title

The Oralfice The corporate office is to send in Shyla Stylez to whip things into . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2013

Greatest Tits

The star that we have all been waiting for is back, with the same huge set of naturals. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

Big Tits At Work 1

Premium Title

Busty work babes getting drilled on the job! Gina Lynn - This bitch knows she can . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Shyla Stylez

mike19771 says:
 May her sweet spirit will never be gone. Take Care Shyla. May you Rest in Peace.
mike19771 says:
 One day we will wake up in the circle of friends. Will noticed a person is missing from that group. On that day we'll morn. But, we shouldn't have to morn alone. So to Shyla. May her sweet spirit will.
mike19771 says:
 I never will ever see her in person. But I remember a quote We has fans and the porn performers have drifted apart. but, we should morn alone. One day we will wake up in the circle of friends....
mike19771 says:
 This comment and review is going to hard enough as it is I scene lots of her scenes via theater.aebn.net. But, Sob Sob Sob '. That woman kinda never blocked me. She was nice to me. '-. I never....
Charlie9 says:
 I love Shyla Stylez and I will always miss her rest in peace beautiful angel
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter