Susan Nero

47
Like

Dislike

Favorite

RSS

Aliases: Susann Nero, Sue Nero, Susie Nero, Suzanne Nero, Scarlett Kennedy
Years Active: 1979 - 1996
Born: July 6th 1959 / Cancer
Birth Place: Boston, MA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 11in
Typical Hair Color: Brunette
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Susan Nero
Susan Nero
Susan Nero
Susan Nero
Susan Nero
Susan Nero

Susan Nero's Porn Star Biography

Classic actress Susan Nero first began appearing in XXX movies in 1979, but she entered the world of adult entertainment in 1978 when she began stripping at night clubs. A tall woman with big natural breasts for which she became known for, Nero was seemingly made for sex. She knew she never wanted a boring desk job, so she began stripping. She soon met porn star Jessie Adams who told Nero that they were looking for a busty woman for the Pretty Girl loop series. Intrigued, Nero interviewed for the role and ended up shooting four loops the same day, earning $1200 for the day. She went on to perform in several loops for Diamond Collection and Pleasure Productions before eventually moving on to hardcore.

Career Choices

Nero worked in the industry for a little over a decade before retiring in 1989 with nearly 150 titles to her credit. She appeared in a number of films alongside other big busted stars such as Vanessa Del Rio and Candy Samples. She worked with many of the most well known production companies at that time, including Caballero Home Video, Gourmet Video Collection, Big Top Video, and many more. Additionally, Nero modeled for several popular men's magazines, such as Gent, High Society, Boobs, and many others. After retiring from the film industry, Nero focused her energy on her exotic dancing career, and continued to perform on stage well into the 90s. She often appeared on stage with fellow retired porn stars Gloria Leonard, Annie Sprinkle, Veronica Hart, Kelly Nichols, and Veronica Vera.

Notable Films and Niches

Over the course of her film career, Nero performed in a variety of niches, such as anal, interracial, lesbian content, and solo masturbation scenes. While she was keen to work with women on set, Nero was strictly heterosexual in her personal life. Notable films for Nero include Wrestling Beauties (Bizarre Video), Sissy's Hot Summer (Caballero Home Video), Hill Street Blacks 2 (Dreamland Entertainment), a lesbian performance in Girls Who Dig Girls 5 (Wet Video), and a solo performance in Solo Girls (4-Play Video).

Title Any
(94 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Date Added: 2020-08-05

Number 61 From Eruption Jane plays with herself and Susan enters the bedroom, the . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979

Number 121 From Swedish Classics You'll wish you were the guy who gets together with . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979
Premium Title

Restored and Remastered in HD. Iconic Director Bob Chinn creates a lavish period . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1983

A hired killer goes on the run after being caught in bed with the wife of a mob boss. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1990

When Michelle and her girlfriends get together all of their wildest and wettest fantasies . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 2009

Classic vintage stag films, American and European porno loops, arcade nude, and strippers. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1983

"In Love" begins with a summer weekend in 1982, all too short, all too brief. Andy . . .

Studio:

Number 135 from Dirty Movies In San Francisco the fastest way to the park is by street . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1982

Number 459 from Swedish Erotica Moans of lust temp Greg to spy through a keyhole. . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1993

Lili Xene tells Tracey Adams the girl slaves are just not working out at this school . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1991

“Late Night Snack” starring Susan Nero and Angel. Susie calls up her friend Angie; . . .

Studio:
Release Year: 1979

A working mother and her daughters enjoy active sex lives! One likes black men. . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Susan Nero

No Comments to Show