Aliases: Ava Angelina, Eva Evangelina
Years Active: 2003 - 2014
Born: March 14th 1985 / Pisces
Birth Place: Huntington Beach, CA United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Other
Height: 5ft 3in
Breast Size: 34D
Tattoos: Back of neck; Half-sleeve with large skull right u...
Piercings: Right nostril; Nipples; Navel; Left eyebrow (2012)
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Eva Angelina
Eva Angelina
Eva Angelina
Eva Angelina
Eva Angelina
Eva Angelina

Eva Angelina Porn Star Biography

Eva Angelina is of Cuban, Chinese, English, and Irish descent. She has said that she came from a "very wealthy" background, but that when she turned thirteen, her family "pretty much lost everything." She always knew she wanted to enter the adult film business, as she started shooting her own porn films using a Handi-Cam. She made her porn debut in 2003 when she was just 18 years old when she answered an advertisement in the newspaper. Her first scene was for the Shane's World series. From there, Angelina went on to perform in hundreds of adult films, working with various prestigious production companies, such as Pure Play Media, Diabolic Video, Elegant Angel, New Sensations, and many more.

Notable Films and Niches

Over the years, Eva Angelina has changed her appearance many times. She is known for wearing glasses during her sex scenes and has performed in that niche several times. She has also performed in gonzo, anal, A2M, double penetration, interracial, group sex, lesbian content, solo masturbation scenes, and more. In 2010, Eva Angelina was named a Penthouse Pet of the Month.

Hiatus, Comeback, and Personal Life

Eva Angelina took a temporary break from porn between May and November 2004 to accommodate her then-boyfriend's wishes, during which she returned to school and worked at Macaroni Grill in Valencia, California. She soon returned to adult films. In late 2005, Eva considered joining the US Navy, but changed her mind when met with a demand to remove her neck tattoo and get an associate's degree. Angelina married pornographic actor Danny Mountain in December of 2007. She gave birth to their daughter on December 9, 2008. Angelina and Mountain separated in March 2009. She later earned her real estate license in 2014. In 2019, Eva Angelina was in the news for finding success in her new career as a certified firefighter in Florida.

Mainstream Appearances

Like many of her fellow porn stars, Eva Angelina has attempted to cross over to mainstream media. She successfully crossed over with minor roles in the TV shows 7th Heaven and Cousin Skeeter. In 2010, Maxim magazine named her one of the "12 Top Female Stars in Porn."

Porn Awards

  • 2007 NightMoves Best Actress
  • 2008 AVN Best Actress (Video) Upload
  • 2008 AVN Best Solo Sex Scene (Video) Upload
  • 2008 XBIZ Female Performer of the Year
  • 2008 XRCO Single Performance, Actress Upload
  • 2010 AVN Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene Deviance
  • 2010 XBIZ Pornstar Website of the Year
  • 2010 XRCO Best Cumback
  • 2011 AVN Best Tease Performance Car Wash Girls

Filters


Remove All
Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
(800 Videos)   
Sort By: Date Added | A-Z | Year | Top Rated | Most Popular
12 Per Page | 24 Per Page | 48 Per Page
Play
Release Year: 2020

Kinky Anal MILFs #3

Premium Title

The smut mongers at Banging Beauties present nearly six hours of concentrated filth . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2020

Strapped Lesbians

4 hours, of beautiful horny lesbians building each other up before strapping on a . . .

Studio:
Play

MILFs Seducing Younger Women

Experience teaches best! These horny young babes know that nothing beats the pleasure . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2019

Dirty Brunettes 2

Eva Angelina is back and ready for cock drooling and sucking. After a 3 year absence . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2015

Shay's Yearbook

Shay's Yearbook is a compilation of some of this beautiful brunette's best work ranging . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2007

Operation: Desert Stormy

Premium Title

As one of the largest productions to date, this Wicked Pictures' blockbuster has . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2016

The Best Of Control

Robby D. An accomplished director at Digital Playground, the company relying heavily . . .

Studio:
Play

Deviant Latinas

Hot, thick, sexy Latinas in stockings and lingerie submit to rough sex and bondage . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2005

My First Porn 2

The My First Porn series is a comical sex-spectacle of Jack directing his first porn . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2017

Corporate Titties

Premium Title

August Briefs Her Boss: Busty August Ames's boss, Charles Dera, has been eyeing her . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2008

Big Tits At Work Vol. 2

Premium Title

Mr. Charles Dera was unsatisfied with the service and what the bank had to offer. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 2016

MILF Dom

Decadent MILFs love being dominated by assertive, well hung studs and getting treated . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Eva Angelina

Charlie9 says:
 I love Eva Angelina she is the best she is beautiful
Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.